MSquared Sports
Players / Rankings

Player rankings

The all-time ranking, with the data shown now. Names are revealed as each player profile is published. Scores are scaled so the top player is 100.

PlayerRankRangeQuality seasonsMVP or better seasonsHealthy model scoreActual model score
Coming soon11-42311100.0100.0
Coming soon21-4191180.582.7
Coming soon31-413986.188.4
Coming soon41-4131170.072.0
Coming soon55-714976.675.3
Hakeem Olajuwon65-714871.672.6
Coming soon75-718869.070.9
Coming soon88-913860.259.8
Coming soon98-911961.062.7
Coming soon1010-1712763.963.6
Coming soon1110-1714765.768.1
Coming soon1210-1714558.059.0
Coming soon1310-1717565.366.7
Coming soon1410-1714559.557.6
Coming soon1515-179656.853.9
Jerry West1610-2012558.551.4
Coming soon1710-1711454.855.2
Dirk Nowitzki1815-2015353.454.5
Coming soon1915-2815555.553.9
Coming soon2015-2210551.153.1
Coming soon2118-2416049.852.3
Coming soon2215-3014045.146.7
Dwyane Wade2319-2810345.044.1
Coming soon2421-3011345.745.7
Coming soon2521-3012043.142.5
All numbers and calculations are original to MSquared Sports. Some of the data used to calculate era, player and opponent adjustments is taken from Basketball-Reference.com.
MSquared Sports is an independent fan site, not affiliated with the NBA or any team. Team and player names are used for identification only.
© 2026 MSquared Sports